新普京手机娱乐官网网站,新普京手机娱乐官网网站

会议信息

当前位置: 新普京手机娱乐官网网站 > 科学研究 > 会议信息 > 正文

2019年薄膜暨光子学与有机电子学交叉学科国际学术研讨会

发布日期:新普京手机娱乐官网网站:2019-11-19   点击量:

PROGRAM


November 21 (Thursday)

Morning: Union Hall, 1st Floor, Block A of Mingde Building(明德楼A1-工会厅)

8:30~8:35

Opening and Welcoming: Xiaotao   Hao (Shandong University)

8:35~9:50  Invited Talks, Chair: Shijie Xie (Shandong University)

8:35~9:00

Speaker: Kenneth Ghiggino (University of Melbourne)

Title: High Performance Luminescent Solar   Concentrating Devices

9:00~9:25

Speaker: Hiroyuki Yoshida (Chiba University)

Title: Charge Separation Energy in Organic Solar   Cells

9:25~9:50

Speaker: Shu Kong So (Hong Kong Baptist University)

Title: Electron transport and percolation in   bulk-heterojunctions bearing different classes of electron acceptors

10:10~12:05  Invited Talks, Chairs: Kenneth Ghiggino (University of Melbourne)

Jun Liu (Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, CAS)

10:10~10:35

Speaker: Jinsoo Joo (Korea University)

Title: Photo-responsive Characteristics and   Applications of Organic/Inorganic Hybrid Nanostructures

10:35~11:00

Speaker: Longwei Yin (Shandong University)

Title: Microstructure design on inorganic   perovskite solar cells

11:00~11:25

Speaker: Han Young Woo (Korea University)

Title: Conjugated Polyelectrolytes Interlayer for   Organic/Inorganic Hybrid Optoelectronic Devices

11:25~11:50

Speaker: Yuhai Zhang (University of Jinan)

Title: Photoluminescent Myth in Zero-Dimensional   Cs4PbBr6 Perovskite

11:50~12:05

Speaker: Fei Zheng (University of Melbourne)

Title: Revealing the Role of Doped   Methyl-ammonium Chloride for High Performance 2D Perovskite Solar Cells

Afternoon: University Council Conference Room, 2nd Floor, Block A of   Zhixin Building

(知新楼A2--校董厅)

14:00~15:50 Invited   Talks, Chairs: Han Young Woo (Korea University)

Qingdong Zheng (Fujian Institute of Research on the   Structure of Matter, CAS)

14:00~14:25

Speaker: Muthupandian Ashokkumar (University of Melbourne)

Title: Ultrasonic synthesis of nanomaterials for   possible bioimaging applications

14:25~14:50

Speaker: Hong   Liu (Shandong University)

Title: Regulation of stem cell fate by nanostructure   mediated physical signals for tissue engineering applications

14:50~15:05

Speaker: Yongqiang   Li (Shandong University)

Title: Programmable Nano-Interfaces for   Biosensing and Therapy

15:05~15:20

Speaker: Yufeng Tian (Shandong University)

Title: Multi-state nonvolatile memory

15:20~15:35

Speaker: Wenping Yin (Monash University)

Title: Metal Halide Perovskite for Next   Generation Optoelectronic and Sensor Applications

15:35~15:50

Speaker: Kangning Zhang (Shandong University)

Title: Multiple temporal scale photocarrier   dynamics induced by synergistic effects of fluorination and chlorination in   highly efficient non-fullerene organic solar cells

16:10~17:55 Invited   Talks, Chairs: Shu Kong So (Hong   Kong Baptist University)

Jinsoo Joo (Korea University)

16:10~16:35

Speaker: Dong Hoon Choi (Korea University)

Title: Non-halogenated Solvent Processed Polymer   Solar Cells Derived from a Conjugated Donor-Acceptor Block Copolymer

16:35~17:00

Speaker: Qingdong Zheng (Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter, CAS)

Title: Organic semiconducting materials based on   ladder-type aromatics for energy and electronic applications

17:00~17:25

Speaker: Linghai Xie (Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications)

Title: Organic Nanosynthesis of gridarenes and   nanopolymers via Stereoselective Gridization and Polygridization

17:25~17:40

Speaker: Chengwang Niu (Shandong University)

Title: Prediction of topological semimetals in   two-dimensional ferromagnets

17:40~17:55

Speaker: Maomao Zhang (Shandong University)

Title: Optoelectronic Modulation of Organic   Devices by Manipulating the Directional and Ultrafast Migrations of Different   Excited States

November 22 (Friday)

University Council   Conference Room, 2nd Floor, Block A of Zhixin Building

(知新楼A2--校董厅)

8:30~10:05 Invited   Talks, Chairs: Hiroyuki Yoshida (Chiba University)

 Linghai Xie (Nanjing University   of Posts & Telecommunications)

8:30~8:55

Speaker: Ann Roberts (University of Melbourne)

Title: Meta-optics for Optical Information   Processing

8:55~9:20

Speaker: Trevor Smith (University of Melbourne)

Title: Optical Microscopy of Thin Films at High   Spatial and Temporal Resolution

9:20~9:35

Speaker: Yang   Tan (Shandong University)

Title: Enhanced Raman scattering of CuPc films on   imperfect WSe2 monolayer correlated to exciton and charge-transfer   resonance

9:35~9:50

Speaker: Chenghu Dai (Shandong University)

Title: Two-Photon Excited Fluorescence from   Charge-Transfer Cocrystals Based on Centrosymmetric Molecules

9:50~10:05

Speaker: Ziqi Li (Shandong University)

Title: Pulsed waveguide lasers based on   two-dimensional materials

10:25~12:00 Invited   Talks, Chairs: Trevor Smith (University   of Melbourne)

Wei Qin (Shandong University)

10:25~10:50

Speaker: Furong Zhu (Hong Kong Baptist University)

Title: Near Infrared and Visible Light Dual-mode   Organic Photodetectors

10:50~11:15

Speaker: Jun Liu (Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, CAS)

Title:   n-Type Polymer Semiconductors Containing B←N Unit and Their Application in   OPVs and OFETs

11:15~11:30

Speaker: Yang Liu (Shandong University)

Title: New Techniques to Grow Organic Crystals

11:30~11:45

Speaker: Mengmeng Wei (Shandong University)

Title: Manipulating magnetization through   molecular rotation in organic ferromagnetic charge transfer crystals

11:45~12:00

Speaker: Zhongxuan Wang (Shandong University)

Title: Chiral-orbital-spin coupling in organic crystals

12:00~12:05

Closing Remarks: Xiaotao Hao (Shandong University)



上一条:第八届全国高校医药类物理课程教学研讨会一轮通知

下一条:2019年NSFC-CAS-JSPS学术研讨会-分子的核自旋变体与分子光谱

Copyright ©版权所有:新普京手机娱乐官网网站

电话:(86)-531-88377032   传真:(86)-531-88377032

  • 物微志信
  • 物院仪器设备公共平台
  • 物说新语
XML 地图 | Sitemap 地图